Jordan Arena, Venues (Jordan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Atom Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam Select
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins & Meridian Credit Union Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames & Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[1]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[2]
Bantam Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[7]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[8]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[9]
Novice
Stars & Front Row Sports Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Koenpack Canada Flames
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[3]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[4]
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[10]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[11]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[12]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[1]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
7:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[2]
Midget
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Stars
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[3]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[4]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[3]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[4]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[3]
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[4]
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Sep 30010203040506
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames & Barter Pay.ca Bruins
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars & Meridian Credit Union Leafs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[5]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[6]
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[13]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[14]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[15]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Stars
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Front Row Sports Leafs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[7]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[8]
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[16]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[17]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[18]
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
AtoMc Bruins & AtoMc Golden Knights
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Kings & AtoMc Leafs
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Stars
[5]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[6]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[5]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[6]
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[5]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[6]
07080910111213
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[19]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[20]
Novice
Stars & Koenpack Canada Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Stars & Koenpack Canada Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Front Row Sports Leafs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Front Row Sports Leafs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[9]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[10]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[21]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[22]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[23]
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
AtoMc Bruins & AtoMc Leafs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights & AtoMc Kings
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Stars
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[7]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[8]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[7]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[8]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[7]
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[8]
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
14151617181920
Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars & Hildreth Orchards Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs & Barter Pay.ca Bruins
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[11]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[12]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[24]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[25]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[26]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Verhoef Electric Bruins
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Verhoef Electric Bruins
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Stars
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Stars
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[13]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[14]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[27]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[28]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[29]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs & AtoMc Golden Knights
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Kings & AtoMc Bruins
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[9]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Stars
[10]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[9]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
3:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[10]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[9]
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
5:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[10]
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
21222324252627
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs & Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins & Hildreth Orchards Flames
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[15]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[16]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[30]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[31]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[32]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Koenpack Canada Flames
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Koenpack Canada Flames
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Stars & Verhoef Electric Bruins
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Stars & Verhoef Electric Bruins
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[17]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[18]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[33]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[34]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[35]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs & AtoMc Kings
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights & AtoMc Bruins
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[11]
Novice
Stars
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[12]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[11]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[12]
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[11]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[12]
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs & Hildreth Orchards Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars & Barter Pay.ca Bruins
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[19]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[20]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[36]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[37]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[38]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Verhoef Electric Bruins
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Verhoef Electric Bruins
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Stars
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Stars
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[39]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[40]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[41]
Atom
AtoMc Kings & AtoMc Golden Knights
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Leafs & AtoMc Bruins
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[13]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Stars
[14]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[13]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[14]
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[13]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[14]
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Peewee Select
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins & Meridian Credit Union Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames & Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[21]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[22]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[42]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[43]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[44]
Novice
Stars & Front Row Sports Leafs
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Stars & Front Row Sports Leafs
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Koenpack Canada Flames
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Koenpack Canada Flames
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[25]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[26]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[45]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[46]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[47]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins & AtoMc Kings
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights & AtoMc Leafs
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Select
8:30 PM
vs. Lawfield Thunder
Novice
Stars
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[15]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[16]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[15]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[16]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[15]
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[16]
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton/Lawfield Lawfield Thunder
[1]
Midget Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
League Sites
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Jordan Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Jordan Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Jordan Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Jordan Arena
, Jordan Station, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from jordanminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 15, 2018 at 8:31 AM