Jordan Arena, Venues (Jordan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(1-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[67]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[68]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[120]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[121]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(0-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[122]
Novice
Stars & Koenpack Canada Flames
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Front Row Sports Leafs
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[73]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[74]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(4-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[123]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[124]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[125]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
(8-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[41]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
(6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[42]
2018-2019
Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Stars
(4-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[43]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
(3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[44]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
(5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[43]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
(5-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[44]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
(1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[43]
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
(6-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[44]
2018-2019
Atom Select
5:00 PM
vs. Coronation
2018-2019
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Select
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Select
5:15 PM
vs. Dofasco
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars & Hildreth Orchards Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs & Barter Pay.ca Bruins
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[75]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[76]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[126]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(0-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[127]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[128]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Verhoef Electric Bruins
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Stars
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[77]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(6-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[78]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(4-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[129]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
(6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[46]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
(7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[47]
2018-2019
Bantam Select
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
(1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[45]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
(2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Stars
[46]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
(6-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[47]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
(1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[48]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
(5-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[45]
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
(4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[46]
2018-2019
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Select
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
2018-2019
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
2018-2019
Peewee Select
4:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton
2018-2019
Bantam Select
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
(6-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[47]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
(6-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[48]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[79]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[80]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(3-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[132]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(6-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[133]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(5-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[134]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
(0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[47]
Novice
Stars
(3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[48]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[81]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[82]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(5-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[135]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[136]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[137]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs & AtoMc Kings
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights & AtoMc Bruins
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Select
5:00 PM
vs. Kiwanis
10111213141516
2018-2019
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs & Barter Pay.ca Bruins
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
practice
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames & Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
practice
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[83]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[84]
2018-2019
Bantam Select
6:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[138]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[139]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[140]
Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[85]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[86]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[141]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[142]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(2-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[143]
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice
8:30 AM
Team 4 @ Team 3
[100]
Novice
9:30 AM
Team 2 @ Team 1
[200]
Atom
10:45 AM
Team 4 @ Team 3
[300]
Atom
11:45 AM
Team 2 @ Team 1
[400]
Peewee
1:00 PM
Team 4 @ Team 3
[500]
Peewee
2:00 PM
Team 2 @ Team 1
[600]
Bantam
3:15 PM
Team 4 @ Team 3
[700]
Bantam
4:15 PM
Team 2 @ Team 1
[800]
2018-2019
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. St.Catharines Kiwanis
2018-2019
Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Coronation
24252627282930
2018-2019
Atom Select
1:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton
2018-2019
Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Select
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[144]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[145]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(7-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[146]
2018-2019
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. Dofasco
Midget
7:00 PM
2 @ 1
[1000]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Jordan Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Jordan Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Jordan Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Jordan Arena
, Jordan Station, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    2 - 0 - 0
Printed from jordanminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, August 21, 2019 at 1:23 AM