Jordan Arena, Venues (Jordan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Bantam Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins & Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames & Meridian Credit Union Leafs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(5-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[29]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[30]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[54]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[55]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[56]
Novice
Stars & Koenpack Canada Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Front Row Sports Leafs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[32]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[31]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[57]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[58]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(5-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[59]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins & AtoMc Leafs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights & AtoMc Kings
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget Select
8:30 PM
vs. Rosedale Devils
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Verhoef Electric Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Stars
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Leafs & AtoMc Golden Knights
1:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Kings & AtoMc Bruins
2:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars & Hildreth Orchards Flames
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs & Barter Pay.ca Bruins
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
(0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[19]
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
(4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[20]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[33]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(4-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[34]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(7-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[60]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[61]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[62]
Novice
Stars
(2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[19]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
(3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[20]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[35]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[36]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(5-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[63]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[64]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[65]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
(5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[19]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
(2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[20]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
(8-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[21]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
(5-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Stars
[22]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
(3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[21]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
(0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[22]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
(4-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[21]
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
(2-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[22]
2018-2019
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Select
6:00 PM
vs. Kiwanis
2018-2019
Midget Select
7:00 PM
vs. Kiwanis Stars
02030405060708
2018-2019
Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs & Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins & Hildreth Orchards Flames
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[37]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[38]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[66]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[67]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[68]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Koenpack Canada Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Stars & Verhoef Electric Bruins
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[39]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(6-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[40]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(0-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[69]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[70]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[71]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs & AtoMc Kings
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights & AtoMc Bruins
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget Select
8:30 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
(3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[23]
Novice
Stars
(7-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[24]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
(3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[23]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
(0-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[24]
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
(7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[23]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
(5-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[24]
09101112131415
2018-2019
Peewee Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Select
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Select
5:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs & Hildreth Orchards Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars & Barter Pay.ca Bruins
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[41]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[42]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[72]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[73]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[74]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Verhoef Electric Bruins
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Verhoef Electric Bruins
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Stars
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Stars
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[43]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(2-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[44]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(2-8)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[75]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[76]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(2-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[77]
Atom
AtoMc Kings & AtoMc Golden Knights
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Leafs & AtoMc Bruins
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
(7-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[25]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
(6-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Stars
[26]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
(4-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[25]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
(3-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[26]
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
(2-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[25]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
(3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[26]
2018-2019
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2018-2019
Atom Select
1:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton
2018-2019
Peewee Select
4:00 PM
vs. St.Catharines Kiwanis
2018-2019
Bantam Select
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins & Meridian Credit Union Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames & Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[45]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[46]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(3-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[78]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[79]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[80]
Novice
Stars & Front Row Sports Leafs
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Stars & Front Row Sports Leafs
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Koenpack Canada Flames
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Koenpack Canada Flames
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[47]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[48]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(5-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[81]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(5-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[82]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[83]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins & AtoMc Kings
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights & AtoMc Leafs
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Stars
(4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[27]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
(3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[28]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
(2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[27]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
(5-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[28]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
(8-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[27]
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
(3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[28]
2018-2019
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Select
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Lawfield Thunder
23242526272829
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Atom Select
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Peewee Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Select
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Select
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
(7-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[29]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
(4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[30]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[49]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[50]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[84]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[85]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[86]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
(2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Novice - Stars
[29]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
(5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[30]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[51]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[52]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(6-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[87]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Jordan Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Jordan Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Jordan Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Jordan Arena
, Jordan Station, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    2 - 0 - 0
Printed from jordanminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 6:59 PM