Jordan Arena, Venues (Jordan Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom Select
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
06070809101112
Peewee Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom Select
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
(7-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[29]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
(4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[30]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[49]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[50]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[84]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[85]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[86]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
(2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Novice - Stars
[29]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
(5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[30]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[51]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[52]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(6-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[87]
13141516171819
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[53]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[54]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[90]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[91]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(6-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[92]
Novice
Stars & Koenpack Canada Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Front Row Sports Leafs
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(0-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[55]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(5-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[56]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[93]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[94]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[95]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
(2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[29]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
(6-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[30]
Novice
Stars
(1-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[31]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
(5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[32]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
(4-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[31]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
(6-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[32]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins & Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames & Meridian Credit Union Leafs
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Select
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
20212223242526
Bantam Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
(3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
(4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[57]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[58]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(3-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[96]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[97]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[98]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames & Verhoef Electric Bruins
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs & Stars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[59]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(8-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[60]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(5-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[99]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[100]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(3-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Linwell Gardens Bruins
[101]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs & AtoMc Golden Knights
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Kings & AtoMc Bruins
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
(3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[33]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
(5-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Stars
[34]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
(6-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[33]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
(0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[34]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
(5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[33]
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
(3-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[34]
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
6:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. Rosedale
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs & Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins & Hildreth Orchards Flames
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Konkle Plumbing Flames
[61]
Bantam
Wayfair.ca Stars
(3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[62]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(3-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[102]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[103]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[104]
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
(2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[35]
Novice
Stars
(4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[36]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[63]
Bantam
13th Street Bruins
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Littlefoot Leafs
[64]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(3-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[105]
Midget
Jerrys AutoBody Jets
(1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[106]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(1-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[107]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs & AtoMc Kings
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights & AtoMc Bruins
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Front Row Sports Leafs
(3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Verhoef Electric Bruins
[37]
Novice
Koenpack Canada Flames
(5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Stars
[38]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
(5-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[35]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
(5-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[36]
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
(4-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[35]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
(4-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[36]
Atom Select
5:00 PM
vs. Chedoke
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Peewee Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
Meridian Credit Union Leafs
(4-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Hildreth Orchards Flames
[37]
Peewee
Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
(4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Barter Pay.ca Bruins
[38]
Bantam
Littlefoot Leafs
(0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Wayfair.ca Stars
[65]
Bantam
Konkle Plumbing Flames
(0-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - 13th Street Bruins
[66]
Midget
Rittenhouse Flames
(2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[108]
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - JayR Mechanical Stars
[109]
Midget
Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
(0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Vineland Foodland Penguins
[110]
Novice
Stars & Front Row Sports Leafs
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins & Koenpack Canada Flames
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Linwell Gardens Bruins
(5-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Rittenhouse Flames
[111]
Midget
JayR Mechanical Stars
(0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Tallman Funeral Home Leafs
[112]
Midget
Vineland Foodland Penguins
(6-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Jerrys AutoBody Jets
[113]
Atom
AtoMc Kings
(6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Golden Knights
[37]
Atom
AtoMc Leafs
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Bruins
[38]
Midget Select
8:30 PM
vs. Lawfield Thunder
Novice
Stars
(6-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Front Row Sports Leafs
[39]
Novice
Verhoef Electric Bruins
(1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Koenpack Canada Flames
[40]
Atom
AtoMc Bruins
(5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Kings
[39]
Atom
AtoMc Golden Knights
(4-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AtoMc Leafs
[40]
Peewee
Barter Pay.ca Bruins
(2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Meridian Credit Union Leafs
[39]
Peewee
Hildreth Orchards Flames
(7-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Kids In Niagara.ca Stars
[40]
Atom Select
6:00 PM
vs. CYO
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. CYO
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Jordan Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Jordan Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Jordan Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Jordan Arena
, Jordan Station, ON  
  • Current Season

    2 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    2 - 0 - 0
Printed from jordanminorhockey.ca on Thursday, April 25, 2019 at 7:45 PM